Lines image

Below is a list of shareholders in 1Spatial plc who have notified the company that they own 3% or more of the share capital:

Name

Number of Shares

Percentage of Issued Shared Capital

Columbia Threadneedle Investments (UK)22,097,23120.00%
Canaccord Genuity Fund Management18,901,16317.11%
Azini Capital Partners13,709,53512.41%
J O Hambro Capital Management9,000,0008.15%
BGF Investment Management Ltd.6,930,1006.27%
Octopus Investments Nominees Ltd4,156,9433.76%
Herald Investment Management3,950,0003.58%

As at 4 March 2022, the Directors believe that the parties shown above, each held 3% or more of the issued share capital of 1Spatial plc. This information is based on the Company’s analysis of its share register as at that date and therefore might not necessarily reconcile with TR1 notifications received by significant shareholders and announced via RNS before or after this date.

This information was last updated on 4 March 2022.

  • 1Spatial Plc has 110,805,795 ordinary shares of 10p in issue, of which a total of 319,635 ordinary shares are held in treasury. Therefore, the total number of ordinary shares with voting rights is 110,486,160*.
  • 50.03% of shares in issue are not in public hands
  • There are no restrictions on the transfer of 1Spatial Plc securities
  • 1Spatial securities are not currently trading on any other platform or exchange
  • 1Spatial is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

* In addition, there are deferred shares with an approximate value of €0.03 million to be issued in March 2023, in relation to the Geomap-Imagis acquisition completed in May 2019.

Key documents:

For all enquiries about shares:

Email shareholderenquiries@linkgroup.co.uk

Telephone: 0371 664 0391 - Calls are charged at the standard geographic rate and will vary by provider. Calls outside the United Kingdom will be charged at the applicable international rate.

We are open between 09:00 - 17:30, Monday to Friday excluding public holidays in England and Wales.

Visit Link Asset Service’s online services page to log into the share portal, download forms and read reports.

Postal address
Please send all letters related to share enquiries to:

Link Group
10th Floor
Central Square
29 Wellington Street
Leeds
LS1 4DL

FAQs
To access our shareholder FAQs please visit the Share Portal